logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, SAINIK COLONY, SECTOR 49, FARIDABAD
Managed by the DAV College Trust and Management Society, New Delhi.
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
Achievements - Month Wise
» 2019
December
 
» 2017
July
August
 
» 2016
May
March
 
» 2013
November
December
Achievements 2018-19 Back to Achievement Page
  D.A.V. Public School, Sainik Colony, Sec-49, Faridabad
Inter School Achievements 2018-19
S.No. Competition Participants Position
1 Music & Dance
A Samarpan Divas
Hansraj Public School,
Sec-6, Panchkula
Ms. Shalu Mehra   Honoured by Director DAV CMC Dr. Nisha Peschin
B VIBGYOR Solo Classical Dance
at Sarla Chopra DAVPS, Sec-56, Noida
Kanishka Gupta VIII 3rd Position
C Qawwali Radhika Mehta
Aereen Dhar
Sanvi Singh
Kajal
Pracheta
Arya Pandey
Keshav Garg
Sameer Singh
Shiva Singh
Vaibhav Batra
VI
VI
VI
VI
VII
VII
IX
IX
X
VII
 
1st Position
D Group Song
Geeta Vidya Mandir, Panipat
Keshav Garg
Shiva Singh
Sameer Singh
Narayan Sharma
Meena
Rajat Vats
Smriti Dawar
Ishpeet Sondhi
Himani Sharma
Kripa Babbar
Ayushman Pawar
Priya Rana
Nihar Sharma
IX
IX
IX
XI
IX
IX
XI
IX
IX
IX
IX
XI
XI
3rd Position
E Group Dance
Geeta Vidya Mandir, Panipat
Garima Parasher
Pragya
Chaitanya Wadhwa
Prem Mawai
Musharrat
Chelsi Bhardwaj
Kanika Sethi
Poonam Swami
Yashika Tomar
Shahnaz Khan
IX
IX
IX
XI
XI
XI
XI
XI
XI
XI
Consolation Prize
2 Debate & Declamation
  Inter School English Education
Competition
Aravali Internationa School, FBD.
Harshita Varshney
Category-D (IX-X)
Prerna Priyamvada
Category-E (XI-XII)
IX B 2nd Position

1st Position
         
3 Art & Painting
A VIBGYOR (Portrait Making)
Sarla Chopra DAVPS, Sec-56, Noida
Piyush Prateek   2nd Position 
B All India Navneet Art Competition
DAVPS, Sec-49, Faridabad
34 Students   Prizes (Art Kit) & Selected for
State Level
C DAV MUN
DAV Paschim Enclave, Delhi
Tanishka Khurana XI Best Delegate Award
4 Aptitude Test
A (Bijjus) Pranshu Kashyap
Riya Singh
Anshika Gupta
Harshita Varshney
VI
VII
VIII
IX
Bag Sinner
B Times of India Pranshu Kashyap
Harshita Varshney
VI
IX
Tablet Winner
Adya Jha
Chanchal Bhadana
VI
VI
Tablet, Bag 7 Certificate
  Sports 
5 SGFI (School Games Federation of India) National Championship
A Archery (Indoor) U-19 Girls
Shivpuri (M.P.)
Sanya Sharma
Rishika 
IX
XI
2nd Position
2nd Position
B Archery (Outdoor) U-19 Girls
Delhi
Sanya Sharma
Rishika 
IX
XI
Participation
C Taekwondo, Vidisha (M.P.) Syed Mahavish
Parveed
XII 3rd Position
D Badminton (Aurangabad)
U-19 Boys
Rahul Yadav
Rishabh Singh
XII
XII
Participation
E Badminton (Aurangabad)
U-14 Boys
Krishya Makkar
Ketan Nagar
Tanishq Bhatia
VIII
VIII
VIII
Participation
F Table Tennis (Vadodra)
U-14 Boys
Rishabh Mayank
Asad Ali
VIII
X
Participation
G Handball, Shivpuri (M.P.)  Bhumika Arora
Chahat Dhar
XII
XII
Participation
6 SGFI (School Games Federation of India) Distt & State Championship
A Handball U-19 Girls (Distt Champ.)
DAV NH-3, Faridabad



Handball U-19 Gilrs (State Champ.)
Uchana, Jind
Bhumika Arora
Chahat Dhar
Vanshika Bakshi
Vanshika Bhadana
Ranji Pujari
Rudrani
Shyla Sharma
Shruti Prasad
XII
XII
X
XI
IX
IX
IX
IX
2nd Position  (Distt Level)




Participation (State Level)
B Handball  U-14 Girls (Distt Champ.)
DAV NH-3, Faridabad





Handball  U-14 Girls (State Champ.)
Hisar
Anshika Arora
Tamanna
Jyoti Panth
Himanshi Sharma
Anjali Manoharan
Akshita Bhadana
Kanika Bhadana
Nandini Rao
Jagriti Sran
Himanshi Bhadana
Aereen Dhar
  3rd Position






Participation
C Handball U-14 Boys (Distt Champ.)
DAV NH-3, Faridabad




Handball U-14 Boys (State Champ.)
Prince Bhadana
Jatin Chaudhary
Upen
Swayam
Rohit
Rudram
Tushar Banga
Aditya Bhatia
Rudraksh Tyagi
Tilak Raj Sharma
VIII
VIII
VIII
VII
VI
VII
VII
VII
VIII
VII
1st Position





Participation
D Handball U-17 Boys (Distt Champ.)
DAV NH-3, Faridabad



Handball U-17 Boys (State Champ.)
Hisar
Yash Bhadana
Deepanshu Bhati
Asmit Bhisht
Mohd. Farhat
Aditya
Aakash Manoharan
Aman Sharma
Aman tyagi
IX
IX
IX
X
X
X
X
XI
2nd Position




Participation
E Taekwondo U-19 Girls (Distt Champ.)
Govt. School, Samaypur, Faridabad

Taekwondo U-19 Gilrs (State Champ.)
Hisar
Syed Mahavish
Parveed
XII 1st Position


3rd Position
F Taekwondo U-17 Boys (Distt Champ.)
Govt. School, Samaypur, Faridabad
Devansh Sharma IX 2nd Position
G Karate U-14 Girls (Distt Champ.) Muskaan Garg VIII 1st Position
H Badminton U-19 Boys (Distt Champ.)
KL Mehta Public School, Sec-16, FBD


State Championship
Rahul Yadav
Rishabh Singh
Rajat Pal
Prabhdeep Singh
Amarnath 
XII
XII
XI
XIII
XI
2nd Position



Participation
I Badminton U-19 Boys (State Champ.)
Rajeev Gandhi Stadium, Sec-10, Ambala
 
Rahul Yadav
Rishabh Singh
XII
XII
2nd Position
J Badminton U-19 Girls (Distt Champ.)
KL Mehta Public School, Sec-16, FBD
Anjali Raj
Vandana
Diya Bhatia
Harshita
Khusmita Lohia
X
XI
X
VII
VI
1st Position
K Badminton U-14 Boys (State Champ.)
Rajeev Gandhi Stadium, Sec-10, Ambala
Tanishq Bhatia
Krishya Makkar
VIII
VIII
1st Position
L Badminton U-17 Boys (Distt Champ.)
Homerton Grammer School, Sec-21, Faridabad
Asad Ali
Tejasevi Ahuja
Somesh Tanwar
X
VII
VIII
3rd Position
M Table Tennis U-14 Boyes (Distt Champ.)
Homerton Grammer School, Sec-21, Faridabad
Rishabh Mayank
Bhumika Arora
Tanvir Singh
VIII
VII
VIII
2nd Position
N Table Tennis U-14 Boys (State Champ.)
Ambla
Rishabh Mayank VIII 2nd Position
O Table Tennis U-17 Boys (State Champ.) Asad Ali
Tejasev Ahuja
X
VII
3rd Position
P Yoga
U-10 Boys (State Champ.)
U-19 Boys (Distt Champ.)
Adyansh Rawat
Chirag Sharma
IV
IX
1st Position
3rd Position
7 DAV National Sports Championship
A Handball U-19 Girls
DAV Sahibabad
Bhumika Arora
Chahat Dhar
XII
XII
1st Position
B Handball U-19 Boys
DAV Ranchi, Jharkhand
Aman Sharma X Participation
C Archery U-19 Girls
DAV Sahibabad
Rishika
Sanya Sharma
XI
IX
1st Position
D Taekwondo U-19 Girls
DAV Sahibabad
Syed Mahavish
Parveed
XII 2nd Position
E Volleyball U-19 Boys
DAV, Ranchi Jharkhand
Mohd. Aabid
Vishal Sharma
XII
XII
Participation
F Badminton U-19 Boys
DAV Ranchi, Jharkhand
Rishabh Singh XII 1st Position
G Table Tennis U-19 Boys
DAV Ranchi, Jharkhand
Asad Ali X 1st Position
8 CBSE (North Zone)
A Badminton U-14 Boys, Garaunda Krishya Makkar
Ketan Nagar
Tanishq Bhatia
VIII
VIII
VIII
3nd Position
B Table Tennis U-14 Boys
Bright Schlor School, Sonipat
Rishabh Mayank
Tejasev Ahuja
Bhumick Arora
VIII
VII
VII
3rd Position (Team)

3rd Position (Individual) 
C Table Tennis U-17 Boys Rishabh Mayank
Asad Ali
Tanvir Singh
Somesh
Asad Ali
VIII
X
VIII
VIII
X
3rd Position (Team)


4th Position (Individual) 
D Karate Championship, SMFI School Muskan Garg VIII 1st Position