logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, SAINIK COLONY, SECTOR 49, FARIDABAD
Managed by the DAV College Trust and Management Society, New Delhi.
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
Faculty List  
LIST OF TEACHER'S DETAIL    (2020)
Sr. No Teachername Father/Spouse Qualifications Designation
1 MR. BIMAL KUMAR DAS SH. J.D DAS M.Sc. B.Ed PRINCIPAL
2 MRS KAMLESH PRASHER MR. ARUN PRASHAR B.A, B.ED PRT 
3 MRS DAMINI PAHWA MR. GULSHAN PAHWA B.A, B.ED PRT 
4 MR VISHWAS TATHE LT. SH. GULAB RAO ACHARYA TGT
5 MRS RAMA ARYA MR. AJAY ARYA M.COM., B.ED PRT 
6 MRS ANJU NAGPAL MR. SANJAY KUMAR NAGPAL B.A, B.ED PRT 
7 MRS SAJNI DUGGAL MR. KAMAL DUGGAL B.A, B.ED PRT 
8 MRS DEVESHWARI MR. S.D KAPIL B.A, B.ED PRT 
9 MRS ASHA JUNEJA MR. SUDERSHAN JUNEJA M.Sc. B.ED PRT 
10 MRS RACHNA KHATRI MR. RAJIV KHATRI M.SC. B.ED TGT 
11 MRS VINAY SHARMA MR. RAJIV SHARMA B.A, B.ED PRT 
12 MRS KAVITA DODEJA MR. SUNIL KUMAR DODEJA B.A, B.ED PRT 
13 MRS VANDANA ARORA MR. VARDAN ARORA B.SC.(HOME SC.),B.ED PRT 
14 MR VIPIN BIHARI MR. SHANKER LAL VARSHNEY M.SC. B.Ed, DIPLOMA IN COMP. PROGRAMMING PGT
15 MRS APARNA DAS KUNDU MR. PRASANTA KUMAR KUNDU M.A, Pol. Sc.) M.A (Eng) M.Phill Eng., B.ED TGT 
16 MR SURENDER PRASAD MR. DHARAM NATH PRASAD M.A, M.PHILL (Geo), B.ED TGT
17 MRS RENUKA MEHTA MR. RANBIR MEHTA M.A, B.ED PRT 
18 MRS NEELU ARORA MR. VINEET ARORA B.A, NTT, B.ED NURSERY TEACHER
19 MRS BRIJ BALA MR. RAMESH KUMAR B.SC., B.ED PRT 
20 MR SURENDER SINGH  DHANKER MR. NARAYAN SINGH B.P.ED, M.P.ED PGT
21 MR SUNDEEP KUMAR GHAI MR. DARSHAN KUMAR GHAI M.SC. (MATHS) B.Sc, B.ED, Advance diploma in Software Mgmt. PGT
22 MRS VANDANA AWASTHI MR. ANOOP AWASTHI M.A, B.ED TGT
23 MRS CHANDER REKHA MR. S.K SHARMA B.A, M.SC, COMP.SC., B.ED TGT
24 MRS JYOTSNA SURI MR. SANDEEP SURI M.A, M.ED TGT 
25 MRS SHEETAL POPLI MR. AMIT POPLI B.Com, PGDCA, MCA PGT
26 MR DHARMVEER MR. TULSI RAM Shastri, M.A, B.ED TGT
27 MS ALKA KHANNA MR. ANIL KHANNA M.A (Education), M.Sc., B.ED PGT
28 MRS VIDUSHI BHALLA MR. JITINDER BHALLA B.SC., M.A (Eng)  B.ED PRT 
29 MRS NALINI MATHUR MR. ANIL MATHUR M.A, B.ED TGT
30 MRS T.REETA MR. T. NARAIN DAS B.A, B.ED PRT 
31 MR RAM PUKAR THAKUR MR. RAM BAHADUR THAKUR B.A, B.P.ED, DY.ED., M.A PRT 
32 MRS SARITA MALHOTRA MR. SUNIL MALHOTRA M.SC., B.ED TGT
33 MRS TARUNA KHERA MR. LALIT KHERA M.A (Maths), B.ED TGT
34 MRS MANSI LUTHRA MR. RAJESH LUTHRA M.SC., B.ED TGT
35 MRS RIPTINDER BHATIA MR. GURPREET SINGH M.SC., B.ED TGT
36 MRS SUMAN VOHRA MR. MUKESH VOHRA B.SC., B.ED, M.A (Maths) TGT
37 MRS BIMLA BHATEJA MR. K.L BHATEJA M.A, B.ED, M.ED, P.G Dip. In Guidance & Counselling PRT 
38 MR RAJESH TIWARI MR. TIRATH RAJ TIWARI B.F.A (Fine Arts) TGT
39 MRS.SHIKHA SONI MR. ROHIT SONI M.COM, BMC, B.ED PGT
40 MRS SHANTA AHUJA MR. KRISHAN KUMAR AHUJA M.COM., B.ED PGT
41 MR. BHUDEV MR. PREM RAJ M.A (Sans.) M.A (Hindi), O.T TGT
42 MRS MANJULA AHUJA MR. TARUN AHUJA M.A(Eng), B.ED, M.Phill PRT
43 MRS SWEETY GUPTA MR. TARUN GUPTA M.SC.(Maths), B.ED PGT
44 MRS POONAM CHATURVEDI MR. RAVI CHATURVEDI M.A, B.ED TGT
45 MRS VANITA  GROVER MR. GIRISH GROVER B.A, NTT, B.ED Nursery Teacher
46 MRS POONAM ANAND MR. VIKAS ANAND M.SC., B.ED PRT
47 MR VIJAY HASIJA   MR. MADAN LAL HASIJA B.SC., B.ED TGT
48 MRS RASHMI BHATIA MR. AJAY BHATIA M.A, B.ED TGT
49 MRS GUNJAN ARORA MR. MANISH ARORA B.A, Dip, in I.T PRT
50 MRS SATINDER KAUR MR. GURDEEP SINGH M.SC., B.ED PGT
51 MR SURENDER KUMAR TANWAR MR. DHAN SINGH M.A, M.P.ED TGT
52 MRS JYOTI BANGA MR. PUNEET BANGA M.A, M.COM, M.PHILL, (Com), B.ED PGT
53 MRS DEEPSHIKHA  BHATIA MR. NAVEEN BHATIA M.A., B.ED TGT
54 MS KALPANA PHOGAT MR. S.D PHOGAT B.SC., B.ED PRT
55 MRS JYOTI KUMAR MR. ROHIT KUMAR M.A., B.ED PRT
56 MRS LEENA AHUJA MR. PANKAJ AHUJA M.A, B.ED PRT
57 MRS RAMANDEEP KAUR MR. ARVINDER SINGH M.SC., B.ED PRT
58 MRS RACHNA PARJAN MR. VIKAS PARJAN M.SC., B.ED PRT
59 MS SUMITRA MR. MANJEET SINGH TOMAR M.SC., B.ED PRT
60 MS RESHU MOHINDRA MR. ANURAG MOHINDRA M.SC., B.ED PRT
61 MS GAGANPREET KAUR MR. HARMEET SINGH M.SC., B.ED PRT
62 MS HATISHA MR. ABHISHEK SHARMA M.SC., B.ED PRT
63 MRS BEENA KAUSHIK MR. VIVEK KAUSHIK M.SC., B.ED PRT
64 MRS SHALU WADHWA MR. MANOJ WADHWA M.A, B.ED PRT
65 MRS SEEMA MAKHIJA MR. NIRMAL MAKHIJA M.A, M.PHILL, B.ED PRT
66 MRS KAVITA RANI MR. VINOD KUMAR SHARMA M.A, B.ED PRT
67 MS MUKTA GUPTA MR. DEVENDRA AGRAWAL M.A, B.ED Nursery Teacher
68 MS TARA MEHRA MR. SANJEEV MEHRA B.COM, B.ED  Nursery Teacher
69 MRS SANGEETA GROVER MR. ARJUN GROVER B.COM, B.ED  Nursery Teacher
70 MS DIVYA SHARMA MR. NEERAJ  KUMAR SHARMA M.A, B.ED PRT
71 MS MANISHA CHAWLA MR. MADAN CHAWLA M.A., B.ED PRT
72 MS RITU BACHHAS MR. SHYAM LAL BACHHAS B.SC., B.ED TGT
73 MS SHWETA GABA MR. RAHUL GABA M.A, B.ED PGT
74 MR JOGENDRA NATH BARIK MR. PARMANAND BARIK M.SC., B.ED, MBA PGT
75 MRS MEENAKSHI SINGH MR. MADHUKAR SINGH M.SC., B.ED PGT
76 MS SONIKA VERMA MISHRA MR. ANANT MISHRA M.SC., B.ED, M.PHILL PRT
77 MRS MEENAKSHI SHARMA MR. AJAY SHARMA M.A, B.ED PRT
78 MS JYOTI CHAUHAN MR. MANOJ RAJPUT M.A, B.ED PRT
79 MS ROHINI BHATIA MR. DEEPAK BHATIA M.A., B.ED Nursery Teacher
80 MRS ARCHANA MENDIRATTA MR. PANKAJ MENDIRATTA M.COM., B.ED Nursery Teacher
81 MS SONU ARORA MR. SANJAY ARORA M.SC, B.ED Nursery Teacher
82 MS SHALINI KUKREJA MR. RAJ KUMAR KUKREJA M.COM., B.ED Nursery Teacher
83 MS PARUL SHARMA MR. ASHOK SHARMA M.A, B.ED, M.ED PGT
84 MS RACHNA PUNJ MR. RAMESH KUMAR PUNJ M.A, B.Ed PGT
85 MS DEEPIKA BATRA MR. SUMIT KUMAR BATRA M.Com, B.Ed,    PGT
86 MS ASTHA VIRMANI MR. SATISH VIRMANI M.A, B.ED PRT
87 MS ANUPAMA TRIKHA MR. SANDEEP TRIKHA B.Com, B.Ed PRT
88 MS MAMTA PURI MR. VIKAS PURI M.A, B.ED PRT
89 MS NIDHI CHOPRA MR. ANSHUL CHOPRA B.A, B.ED PRT
90 MS HARNEET KAUR MR. ARVINDER SINGH M.SC, B.ED PRT
91 MS JYOTI MR. SHAMSHER SINGH M.SC, B.ED PRT
92 MS ASHIMA YAQUB MOHD.YAQUB MAKKY BFA, Web           Designing PRT
93 MS CHINAR ARORA MR. MANOJ KUMAR ARORA M.A, B.ED PRT
94 MS. NEELAM AHUJA MR. PREM SAGAR AHUJA B.A, B.LIB. 2 YRS. DIP. IN LIB. SCIENCE LIBRARIAN
95 MRS KAMLESH SHARMA MR. KRISHAN SHARMA B.P.ED, M.P.ED TGT
96 MR. B.N.SAHOO MR. BANAMALI SAHOO Matric, Senior Dip. (Music) Junior Dip. Tabla TABLA PLY-PRT
97 MRS JYOTI BEHL MR. PRABHJOT SINGH BEHL B.A, Fine Art, Sr. Dip. In Dance TGT
98 MRS MONIKA LUTHRA MR. SANJAY LUTHRA M.A, B.ED TGT
99 MR PRASHANT LALL MR. KISHORI LALL M.A, M.PHILL (Hindustani Music) TGT
100 MRS MEENAKSHI MEHTA MR. UMESH MEHTA M.A (Music) PRABHAKAR PRT
101 MRS PARUL SHARMA MR. SATISH KUMAR M.A, M.P.ED PET
102 MRS KAWALJEET DHAR MR. VIVEK DHAR B.SC., PGD P.ED PET
103 MRS VANDNI SHARMA  MR. AMIT SHARMA M.A, Sr. Diploma in Bharat Natyam DANCE TEACHER
104 MR RAJ KUMAR GUPTA MR. N.L GUPTA B.Sc, Sangeet Prabhakar &             Nritya Prabhakar PRT
105 MS PROMILA RAJ MR. HANSRAJ PANCHAL M.A (History)  M.A (Eng), B.Ed TGT
106 MS JYOTI NOHANI MR. SUNNY BHATIA M.Sc, B.Ed TGT
107 MS BHARTI SHARMA D/O MR. RAMESHWAR LAL M.Tech, M.I.T,M.Sc., B.Ed TGT
108 MS MONIKA GUPTA MR. UMESH KUMAR M.A - Pol.Sc., M.A- Education, B.Ed PRT
109 MS SHIVANI SHARMA D/O MR. RAJENDER KUMAR SHARMA M.A - Eng, B.Ed PRT
110 MS SHALINI BAWEJA MR. MOHIT BAWEJA BBA, B.Ed NTT
111 MS SHWETA MEHTA MR. SAHAB SARAN M.Sc. Zoology, M.Phill, B.Ed NTT
112 MS NAVITA KAUSHIK MR. VINOD KUMAR KAUSHIK B.Sc., B.Ed PRT
113 MS MANJU RANI MR. ATTAR PAL M.A, B.Ed PRT
114 MS SALONI ARORA MR. JAI RAM ARORA B.A, B.Ed PRT
115 MS DEEPA GROVER MR. MANISH GROVER M.Com, D.Ed PRT
116 MS SHALU MEHRA MR. NEERAJ NAYYAR M.A (Music) Vocal PRT
117 MS RENU SHARMA   M.Com, PGDLAN LIB ASST.
118 MR TILAK RAJ MR. P.C. SOHAL B.A SR.ASTT-A/C
119 MR SUNIL SETHI MR. BHIM SAIN SETHI B.COM, Certification in Computer, MBA (in Hr.)   SUPRINTENDENT-ADMN
120 MRS ANJU SAPRA MR. PRADEEP SAPRA 10+2, D.C. ED., NTT, B.A U.D.C
121 MRS SUNITA GANDHI MR. SUNIL GANDHI 10+2, NURSING NURSE
122 MRS MEENA ARORA MR. PANKAJ ARORA B.COM (HONS.) U.D.C
123 MRS RENU ARORA   MR. DAYA SINGH ARORA B.A, B.ED, COMPUTER COURCE TEL OPR/TYPIST
124 MRS SADHNA GUPTA MR. RAKESH GUPTA B.COM. SUPRINTENDENT-A/C
125 MRS REETA NAKRA MR. LALIT KUMAR B., STENO (ENG,HINDI)                                Computer (ITI) LDC
126 MR SUNIL KUMAR      STR ATTD
127 MR SANJAY KUMAR MR. ADHY PARSAD B.A CARE TAKER
128 MR RAM KISHAN MR. NET RAM MATRIC, B.A (Public Administration) STRKPR
129 MRS CHANDER VATI LT. SUNDER LAL NIL SWEEPER
130 MR DILIP BISWAL MR. JAGBANDHO BISWAL 9TH  
131 MR.LEELA RAM MR. BHUKKAD SINGH NIL SWEEPER
133 MR GYAN RANJAN MR. SADANANAND ROUT MATRIC PEON/CONDR
134 MR SALIG RAM MR. JAGDEV PARSAD 10TH MALI/PEON 
135 MR VEER SINGH MR. RAM PAT MIDDLE DRIVER
136 MR DEVI RAM MR. NAND RAM SHARMA VII DRIVER
137 MR ROHTASH MR. SHER SINGH VII DRIVER
138 MR RAKESH KUMAR MR. SURESH CHAND MATRIC DRIVER
139 MR SUDHIR MR. KARU SHARMA IX CARPTR/PEON 
140 MR RAM BASANT MR. RAM CHANDER   DRIVER
141 MR RAKESH CHOBEY MR. HARI SHANKER 10+2 DRIVER
142 MR SUKHRAJ SINGH MR. AMAR SINGH MATRIC ELECTRIANPEON
143 MR RAJENDER KUMAR MR. CHIRANJI LAL   PEON CUM DRIVER
144 MR ASHOK VERMA MR. SURESH PARSAD X PHOTOCPR / PEON 
145 MR SHRIPATI VERMA MR. NAKKU VERMA 10+2 LIFTMAN/PEON 
146 MR SURENDER MR. KESHWANAND III PEON CUM HELPER
147 MRS RITU MALIK  MR. ANSHUL MALIK B.COM RECPT
148 MRS MADHU DUA MR. NARESH DUA B.A LDC
149 MRS RANJANA MAKHIJA LT. DINESH KUMAR B.A, B.LIB. LIB. ATTD.