logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, SAINIK COLONY, SECTOR 49, FARIDABAD
Managed by the DAV College Trust and Management Society, New Delhi.
Latest News  
 
Faculty List  
S.No Teachername Father/Spouse Qualifications Designation
1 MR. BIMAL KUMAR DAS SH. J.D DAS M.Sc. B.Ed PRINCIPAL
2 MRS KAMLESH PRASHER MR. ARUN PRASHAR B.A, B.ED PRT 
3 MRS DAMINI PAHWA MR. GULSHAN PAHWA B.A, B.ED PRT 
4 MR VISHWAS TATHE LT. SH. GULAB RAO ACHARYA TGT
5 MRS RAMA ARYA MR. AJAY ARYA M.COM., B.ED PRT 
6 MRS ANJU NAGPAL MR. SANJAY KUMAR NAGPAL B.A, B.ED PRT 
7 MRS SAJNI DUGGAL MR. KAMAL DUGGAL B.A, B.ED PRT 
8 MRS DEVESHWARI MR. S.D KAPIL B.A, B.ED PRT 
9 MRS. SUMAN KAPOOR MR. VIPIN KUMAR KAPOOR M.A, B.ET PRT 
10 MRS ASHA JUNEJA MR. SUDERSHAN JUNEJA M.Sc. B.ED PRT 
11 MRS RACHNA KHATRI MR. RAJIV KHATRI M.SC. B.ED TGT 
12 MRS VINAY SHARMA MR. RAJIV SHARMA B.A, B.ED PRT 
13 MRS KAVITA DODEJA MR. SUNIL KUMAR DODEJA B.A, B.ED PRT 
14 MRS VANDANA ARORA MR. VARDAN ARORA B.SC.(HOME SC.),B.ED PRT 
15 MR VIPIN BIHARI MR. SHANKER LAL VARSHNEY M.SC. B.Ed, DIPLOMA IN COMP. PROGRAMMING PGT
16 MRS APARNA DAS KUNDU MR. PRASANTA KUMAR KUNDU M.A, (Pol. Sc.)
M.A (Eng) M.Phill Eng., B.ED
TGT 
17 MR SURENDER PRASAD MR. DHARAM NATH PRASAD M.A, M.PHILL (Geo), B.ED TGT
18 MRS RENUKA MEHTA MR. RANBIR MEHTA M.A, B.ED PRT 
19 MRS NEELU ARORA MR. VINEET ARORA B.A, NTT, B.ED NURSERY TEACHER
20 MRS INDU DAS MR. B.K. DAS B.SC., M.A (Eng), B.ED PGT
21 MRS BRIJ BALA MR. RAMESH KUMAR B.SC., B.ED PRT 
22 MR SURENDER SINGH  DHANKER MR. NARAYAN SINGH B.P.ED, M.P.ED PGT
23 MR SUNDEEP KUMAR GHAI MR. DARSHAN KUMAR GHAI M.SC. (MATHS) B.Sc, B.ED, Advance diploma in Software Mgmt. PGT
24 MRS VANDANA AWASTHI MR. ANOOP AWASTHI M.A, B.ED TGT
25 MRS CHANDER REKHA MR. S.K SHARMA B.A, M.SC, COMP.SC., B.ED TGT
26 MRS JYOTSNA SURI MR. SANDEEP SURI M.A, M.ED TGT 
27 MRS SHEETAL POPLI MR. AMIT POPLI B.Com, PGDCA, MCA PGT
28 MR DHARMVEER MR. TULSI RAM Shastri, M.A, B.ED TGT
29 MS ALKA KHANNA MR. ANIL KHANNA M.A (Education), M.Sc., B.ED PGT
30 MRS VIDUSHI BHALLA MR. JITINDER BHALLA B.SC., M.A (Eng)  B.ED PRT 
31 MRS NALINI MATHUR MR. ANIL MATHUR M.A, B.ED TGT
32 MRS T.REETA MR. T. NARAIN DAS B.A, B.ED PRT 
33 MR RAM PUKAR THAKUR MR. RAM BAHADUR THAKUR B.A, B.P.ED, DY.ED., M.A PRT 
34 MRS SARITA MALHOTRA MR. SUNIL MALHOTRA M.SC., B.ED TGT
35 MRS TARUNA KHERA MR. LALIT KHERA M.A (Maths), B.ED TGT
36 MRS MANSI LUTHRA MR. RAJESH LUTHRA M.SC., B.ED TGT
37 MRS RIPTINDER BHATIA MR. GURPREET SINGH M.SC., B.ED TGT
38 MRS SUMAN VOHRA MR. MUKESH VOHRA B.SC., B.ED, M.A (Maths) TGT
39 MRS BIMLA BHATEJA MR. K.L BHATEJA M.A, B.ED, M.ED, P.G Dip. In Guidance & Counselling PRT 
40 MR RAJESH TIWARI MR. TIRATH RAJ TIWARI B.F.A (Fine Arts) TGT
41 MRS.SHIKHA SONI MR. ROHIT SONI M.COM, BMC, B.ED PGT
42 MRS SHANTA AHUJA MR. KRISHAN KUMAR AHUJA M.COM., B.ED PGT
43 MR. BHUDEV MR. PREM RAJ M.A (Sans.) M.A (Hindi), O.T TGT
44 MRS MANJULA AHUJA MR. TARUN AHUJA M.A(Eng), B.ED, M.Phill PRT
45 MRS SWEETY GUPTA MR. TARUN GUPTA M.SC.(Maths), B.ED PGT
46 MRS POONAM CHATURVEDI MR. RAVI CHATURVEDI M.A, B.ED TGT
47 MRS VANITA  GROVER MR. GIRISH GROVER B.A, NTT, B.ED Nursery Teacher
48 MRS POONAM ANAND MR. VIKAS ANAND M.SC., B.ED PRT
49 MR VIJAY HASIJA   MR. MADAN LAL HASIJA B.SC., B.ED TGT
50 MRS RASHMI BHATIA MR. AJAY BHATIA M.A, B.ED TGT
51 MRS GUNJAN ARORA MR. MANISH ARORA B.A, Dip, in I.T PRT
52 MRS SATINDER KAUR MR. GURDEEP SINGH M.SC., B.ED PGT
53 MR SURENDER KUMAR TANWAR MR. DHAN SINGH M.A, M.P.ED TGT
54 MRS JYOTI BANGA MR. PUNEET BANGA M.A, M.COM, M.PHILL, (Com), B.ED PGT
55 MRS DEEPSHIKHA  BHATIA MR. NAVEEN BHATIA M.A., B.ED TGT
56 MS KALPANA PHOGAT MR. S.D PHOGAT B.SC., B.ED PRT
57 MRS JYOTI KUMAR MR. ROHIT KUMAR M.A., B.ED PRT
58 MRS LEENA AHUJA MR. PANKAJ AHUJA M.A, B.ED PRT
59 MRS RAMANDEEP KAUR MR. ARVINDER SINGH M.SC., B.ED PRT
60 MRS RACHNA PARJAN MR. VIKAS PARJAN M.SC., B.ED PRT
61 MS SUMITRA MR. MANJEET SINGH TOMAR M.SC., B.ED PRT
62 MS RESHU MOHINDRA MR. ANURAG MOHINDRA M.SC., B.ED PRT
63 MS GAGANPREET KAUR MR. HARMEET SINGH M.SC., B.ED PRT
64 MS HATISHA MR. ABHISHEK SHARMA M.SC., B.ED PRT
65 MRS BEENA KAUSHIK MR. VIVEK KAUSHIK M.SC., B.ED PRT
66 MRS SHALU WADHWA MR. MANOJ WADHWA M.A, B.ED PRT
67 MRS SEEMA MAKHIJA MR. NIRMAL MAKHIJA M.A, M.PHILL, B.ED PRT
68 MRS KAVITA RANI MR. VINOD KUMAR SHARMA M.A, B.ED PRT
69 MS MUKTA GUPTA MR. DEVENDRA AGRAWAL M.A, B.ED Nursery Teacher
70 MS TARA MEHRA MR. SANJEEV MEHRA B.COM, B.ED  Nursery Teacher
71 MRS SANGEETA GROVER MR. ARJUN GROVER B.COM, B.ED  Nursery Teacher
72 MS DIVYA SHARMA MR. NEERAJ  KUMAR SHARMA M.A, B.ED PRT
73 MS MANISHA CHAWLA MR. MADAN CHAWLA M.A., B.ED PRT
74 MS RITU BACHHAS MR. SHYAM LAL BACHHAS B.SC., B.ED TGT
75 MS SHWETA GABA MR. RAHUL GABA M.A, B.ED PGT
76 MR JOGENDRA NATH BARIK MR. PARMANAND BARIK M.SC., B.ED, MBA PGT
77 MRS MEENAKSHI SINGH MR. MADHUKAR SINGH M.SC., B.ED PGT
78 MS SONIKA VERMA MISHRA MR. ANANT MISHRA M.SC., B.ED, M.PHILL PRT
79 MRS MEENAKSHI SHARMA MR. AJAY SHARMA M.A, B.ED PRT
80 MS JYOTI CHAUHAN MR. MANOJ RAJPUT M.A, B.ED PRT
81 MS ROHINI BHATIA MR. DEEPAK BHATIA M.A., B.ED Nursery Teacher
82 MRS ARCHANA MENDIRATTA MR. PANKAJ MENDIRATTA M.COM., B.ED Nursery Teacher
83 MS SONU ARORA MR. SANJAY ARORA M.SC, B.ED Nursery Teacher
84 MS SHALINI KUKREJA MR. RAJ KUMAR KUKREJA M.COM., B.ED Nursery Teacher
85 MS PARUL SHARMA MR. ASHOK SHARMA M.A, B.ED, M.ED PGT
86 MS RACHNA PUNJ MR. RAMESH KUMAR PUNJ M.A, B.Ed PGT
87 MS DEEPIKA BATRA MR. SUMIT KUMAR BATRA M.Com, B.Ed,    PGT
88 MS MEENAKSHI BHATT MR. AMBA DUTT BHATT M.A, B.ED PRT
89 MS ASTHA VIRMANI MR. SATISH VIRMANI M.A, B.ED PRT
90 MS ANUPAMA TRIKHA MR. SANDEEP TRIKHA B.Com, B.Ed PRT
91 MS MAMTA PURI MR. VIKAS PURI M.A, B.ED PRT
92 MS NIDHI CHOPRA MR. ANSHUL CHOPRA B.A, B.ED PRT
93 MS HARNEET KAUR MR. ARVINDER SINGH M.SC, B.ED PRT
94 MS JYOTI MR. SHAMSHER SINGH M.SC, B.ED PRT
95 MS ASHIMA YAQUB MOHD.YAQUB MAKKY BFA, Web           Designing PRT
96 MS CHINAR ARORA MR. MANOJ KUMAR ARORA M.A, B.ED PRT
97 MS. NEELAM AHUJA MR. PREM SAGAR AHUJA B.A, B.LIB.      2 YRS. DIP. IN LIB. SCIENCE LIBRARIAN
98 MRS KAMLESH SHARMA MR. KRISHAN SHARMA B.P.ED, M.P.ED TGT
99 MR. B.N.SAHOO MR. BANAMALI SAHOO Matric, Senior Dip. (Music) Junior Dip. Tabla TABLA PLY-PRT
100 MRS JYOTI BEHL MR. PRABHJOT SINGH BEHL B.A, Fine Art, Sr. Dip. In Dance TGT
101 MRS MONIKA LUTHRA MR. SANJAY LUTHRA M.A, B.ED TGT
102 MR PRASHANT LALL MR. KISHORI LALL M.A, M.PHILL (Hindustani Music) TGT
103 MRS MEENAKSHI MEHTA MR. UMESH MEHTA M.A (Music) PRABHAKAR PRT
104 MRS PARUL SHARMA MR. SATISH KUMAR M.A, M.P.ED PET
105 MRS KAWALJEET DHAR MR. VIVEK DHAR B.SC., PGD P.ED PET
106 MRS VANDNI SHARMA  MR. AMIT SHARMA M.A, Sr. Diploma in Bharat Natyam DANCE TEACHER
107 MR RAJ KUMAR GUPTA MR. N.L GUPTA B.Sc, Sangeet Prabhakar &             Nritya Prabhakar PRT
107 MR TILAK RAJ MR. P.C. SOHAL B.A SR.ASTT-A/C
108 MR SUNIL SETHI MR. BHIM SAIN SETHI B.COM, Certification in Computer, MBA (in Hr.)   SUPRINTENDENT-ADMN
109 MRS ANJU SAPRA MR. PRADEEP SAPRA 10+2, D.C. ED., NTT, B.A U.D.C
110 MRS NEELAM AHUJA MR. PREM SAGAR AHUJA B.A, B.LIB. 2YRS. DIP. IN LIB. SCIENCE LIBRAIN 
111 MRS SUNITA GANDHI MR. SUNIL GANDHI 10+2, NURSING NURSE
112 MRS MEENA ARORA MR. PANKAJ ARORA B.COM (HONS.) U.D.C
113 MRS RENU ARORA   MR. DAYA SINGH ARORA B.A, B.ED, COMPUTER COURCE TEL OPR/TYPIST
114 MRS SADHNA GUPTA MR. RAKESH GUPTA B.COM. SUPRINTENDENT-A/C
115 MRS REETA NAKRA MR. LALIT KUMAR B., STENO (ENG,HINDI)                                Computer (ITI) LDC
116 MR SUNIL KUMAR      STR ATTD
117 MR SANJAY KUMAR MR. ADHY PARSAD B.A CARE TAKER
118 MR RAM KISHAN MR. NET RAM MATRIC, B.A (Public Administration) STRKPR
119 MRS CHANDER VATI LT. SUNDER LAL NIL SWEEPER
120 MR DILIP BISWAL MR. JAGBANDHO BISWAL 9TH  
121 MR.LEELA RAM MR. BHUKKAD SINGH NIL SWEEPER
122 MR GYAN RANJAN MR. SADANANAND ROUT MATRIC PEON/CONDR
123 MR SALIG RAM MR. JAGDEV PARSAD 10TH MALI/PEON 
124 MR VEER SINGH MR. RAM PAT MIDDLE DRIVER
125 MR DEVI RAM MR. NAND RAM SHARMA VII DRIVER
126 MR ROHTASH MR. SHER SINGH VII DRIVER
127 MR RAKESH KUMAR MR. SURESH CHAND MATRIC DRIVER
128 MR SUDHIR MR. KARU SHARMA IX CARPTR/PEON 
129 MR RAM BASANT MR. RAM CHANDER   DRIVER
130 MR RAKESH CHOBEY MR. HARI SHANKER 10+2 DRIVER
131 MR SUKHRAJ SINGH MR. AMAR SINGH MATRIC ELECTRIANPEON
132 MR RAJENDER KUMAR MR. CHIRANJI LAL   PEON CUM DRIVER
133 MR ASHOK VERMA MR. SURESH PARSAD X PHOTOCPR / PEON 
134 MR SHRIPATI VERMA MR. NAKKU VERMA 10+2 LIFTMAN/PEON 
135 MR CHANDRIKA PRASAD MR. BANSI PRASAD IX MALI/PEON 
137 MR SURENDER MR. KESHWANAND III PEON CUM HELPER
138 MRS RITU MALIK  MR. ANSHUL MALIK B.COM RECPT
139 MRS MADHU DUA MR. NARESH DUA B.A LDC
140 MRS RANJANA MAKHIJA LT. DINESH KUMAR B.A, B.LIB. LIB. ATTD.
141 MS PROMILA RAJ     TGT
142 MS JYOTI NOHANI     TGT
143 MS BHARTI SHARMA     TGT
144 MS MONIKA GUPTA     PRT
145 MS SHIVANI SHARMA     PRT
146 MS SHALINI BAWEJA     NTT
147 MS SHWETA MEHTA     NTT
148 MS NAVITA KAUSHIK     PRT
149 MS MANJU RANI     PRT
150 MS SALONI ARORA     PRT
151 MS DEEPA GROVER     PRT
152 MS RENU SHARMA     LIB ASST.
153 MS SHALU MEHRA     PRT